Whitening, Ani-spot
Home> Products >Whitening, Ani-spot

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is a newly-developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can be absorbed transdermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; Ascorbyl Tetr
Product parameters
Product Name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Other Names: VC-IP;Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate;Ascorbyl Tetra-2-hexyldecanoate; Vitamin C Tetra-isopalmitate
CAS No.: 183476-82-6
Molecular Weight: 1129.76
Molecular Formula: C70H128O10
Purity/ Assay: 99.5%min
Application: Skin lightening, anti-oxidation, anti-aging
Packing Size: 0.25kg, 1kg
MOQ: 0.25kg
  • COA of Cosromau00ae VC-IP-0219M05A0010512Download
INQUIRY
Description Beta-Arbutin Alpha-Arbutin Tranexamic Acid
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is a newly-developed esterified derivative from Vitamin C with highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives. Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can be absorbed transdermally and transferred into Vitamin C effectively; Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can inhibit the synthesis of Melanin and remove the existing Melanin; accordingly, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate activates collagen tissue directly at skin base, accelerates the production of collagen and prevents skin aging. In addition, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate plays a role of anti-inflammatory agent and antioxidant.


INCI Name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
CAS No.: 183476-82-6
M.W.: 1129.76
M. F.: C70H128O10
 
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Features and benefits:
Whitening: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate lightens skin color, fades and removes spots;
Anti-aging: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate improves the synthesis of collagen and reduces the wrinkles; Anti-oxidant: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate scavenges free radicals and protects cells;
Anti-inflammation: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate prevents and repairs acne.
 
Applications:
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate can be used in whitening/anti-spot products, anti-aging products, sunburn protection products, anti-inflammatory/soothing products;
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is suitable for oil formulas, essence, emulsion, cream and makeup formulas, etc.
 
Recommended use levels:
0.1-2.0%.
 
Use method:
Add into oil phase directly, stir until it distributes evenly.
 
Package:
1kg.
 
Storage:
Store below 30℃ in well-ventilated and dry condition, keep sealed and away from light.
 
Shelf life:
Two years.

Note:
The similar products on the market have the disadvantages of low transparency, yellow color and dizzy smell. After a long period of technical research, we have successfully solved such defects, and the quality of our products can be compared with that of Japan. In addition, we can ensure a monthly supply of at least 2 tons.
Beta-Arbutin can significantly inhibit the accumulation of tyrosinase in the cortex. It has bleaching-like effect on the skin. Beta-Arbutin can be used to prevent skin pigmentation and freckles, which is stronger than kojic acid and ascorbic acid. Beta-Arbutin inhibits the degradation of proteins, such as insulin, in vitro, alleviates and reduces the irritation of the skin and hair by surfactants or hair dyes, and also promotes the growth of skin cells and helps heal wounds. Human skin cells in vitro experiments showed that Beta-Arbutin could significantly improve the cell growth rate.
 
INCI Name: Arbutin                 
CAS No.: 497-76-7
M.F.: C12H16O7
M.W.: 272.25                                       
 
Features and benefits:
Promotes brightening and an even skin tone on all skin types
Minimizes the appearance of liver spots
Can reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure
 
Formulations:
Place one part of Beta-Arbutin in 2-3 parts of deionized water. Heat to 55-60 degree while stirring, keep for 10 minutes until the solution is clear. Pour the resulting solution into cosmetic preparation before emulsification, mix thoroughly. Then add emulsifier and follow usual procedures.
 
Recommended use level:
2.0-5.0%.
 
Package: 1kg.
 
Storage:
Store at room temperature, keep sealed and away from light.
 
Shelf life: Two years.
Alpha-Arbutin is a pure, water-soluble biosynthetic active ingredient. It is the most effective, fast and safe skin brightener. Structurally, Alpha-Arbutin is an a-glucoside. The a-glucosidic bond offers higher stability and efficacy than the β-form in the related beta-arbutin.
 
INCI Name: Alpha-Arbutin
CAS No.: 84380-01-8
M. F.: C12H16O7
M. W.: 272.25
 
Features and benefits:
Promotes brightening and an even skin tone on all skin types
Minimizes the appearance of liver spots
Can reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure
 
Formulations:
Alpha-Arbutin can be easily incorporated into the water phase. It is stable against hydrolysis as tested in the pH range from 3.5 to 6.5
 
Recommended use level:
Up to 2.0%
 
Package: 
1kg.
 
Storage:
Store at room temperature, keep sealed and away from light.
 
Shelf life:
Two years.
Tranexamic Acid is a synthetic amino acid, which has the pharmacological effect of hemostasis and anti inflammation. It belongs to a class of fibrinolysis inhibitors. It can effectively inhibit fibrinolysis and produce hemostasis by reversibly blocking the lysine binding site on the plasminogen molecule, so that plasminogen cannot be converted into plasmin. It is widely used in surgery, internal medicine, Urology, obstetrics and gynecology to treat various bleeding diseases and abnormal bleeding during operation. It can directly block the activity of melanocytes, improve the active state of the active factor group of black spots, prevent and improve the pigmentation of skin, so it has certain beauty effect and is the latest whitening ingredient.

INCI Name: Tranexamic Acid
CAS No.: 1197-18-8
M. W.: 157.21
M. F.: C8H15NO2

Mechanism:
Tranexamic Acid is a kind of protease inhibitor, which can inhibit the catalytic effect of protease on the hydrolysis of peptide bond, so as to prevent the activity of enzymes such as inflammatory protease, and then inhibit the disorder of the function of epidermal cells in the black spot, and inhibit the melanin enhancer group, and then completely cut off the pathway of melanin formation caused by ultraviolet irradiation. That is to say, it can prevent and improve the pigmentation of skin effectively.
 
Applications:
In medicine, it is applied to the diagnosis and treatment of aneurysmal subarachnoid hemorrhage, which is called "blood cutting inflammation" in the academic circle as a coagulant. During the diagnosis and treatment process, it is found that there are side effects of whitening the skin. Therefore, the medical prescription sign used in liver spot treatment and melanin deposition is used. The whitening mechanism of Tranexamic Acid is to simultaneously and rapidly inhibit the activity of tyraminase and melanocytes, and prevent the accumulation of melanin, which can block and eliminate the progression path of melanin deterioration caused by ultraviolet irradiation. In the course of fast whitening, Tranexamic Acid is mainly used with vitamin C magnesium phosphate APMG, while Shi-sei-do uses Tranexamic Acid to desalt the whitening ingredients of spots by percutaneous absorption.
 
In recent years, Tranexamic Acid is a kind of whitening ingredient which has obtained patent right in maintenance products. Many years of clinical research has proved that Tranexamic Acid can quickly whiten and fade spots, leaving skin white, soft, bright and transparent.
 
Compared with the traditional whitening ingredients, Tranexamic Acid has a stable effect. Limited by the high-temperature production environment, it does not need the protection and transmission effect of various carriers, and still can achieve the whitening effect without stimulating effect. The highest announced dosage is 3%.